Avon Lake City Schools 2010-11 bus schedules

Education Alternatives a.m. Bus #16 Mrs. Vorisek

Troy 7:55 a.m.

Lear Road & Gedeohn Avenue 8:00 a.m.

524 Rockwood Court 8:05 a.m.

School: Education Alternatives 8:35 a.m.

Bus Garage 8:35 a.m.

Erieview a.m. Bus #08

Mrs. Davies

Troy 8:02 a.m.

32160 Walker Road 8:11 a.m.

32297 Orchard Park 8:13 a.m.

Orchard Park Drive & Birchwood Lane 8:13 a.m.

Greenbriar Drive & Birchwood Lane 8:15 a.m.

304 Greenbriar Drive 8:18 a.m.

Stoney Brook Drive & Chestnut Court 8:19 a.m.

32315 Stoney Brook Drive 8:20 a.m.

Stoney Brook Drive & Jaycox Road 8:20 a.m.

363 Williamsburg Drive 8:21 a.m.

Williamsburg Drive & Dakota Run 8:23 a.m.

Hawthorne Court & Williamsburg Drive 8:23 a.m.

Williamsburg Drive & Woodfield Drive 8:24 a.m.

Woodfield Drive & Briargate Court 8:25 a.m.

226 Jaycox Road 8:27 a.m.

194 Jaycox Road 8:28 a.m.

School: Erieview 8:33 a.m.

Bus Garage 8:35 a.m.

Erieview a.m. Bus #31

Mrs. Thomas

Troy 8:03 a.m.

Redwood Ele Champions Program 8:05 a.m.

Erieview 8:11 a.m.

32591 Lake Road 8:12 a.m.

Lake Road & Sunset Road 8:13 a.m.

117 Jaycox Road 8:14 a.m.

166 Jaycox Road 8:14 a.m.

Jaycox & Redwood 8:16 a.m.

Chancellor Court & Walker Road 8:19 a.m.

407 Lear Road Kindercare Day Care 8:20 a.m.

Mulberry Lane & Walnut Court 8:22 a.m.

Hickory Lane & Mulberry Lane 8:22 a.m.

Hickory Lane & Sycamore Circle 8:23 a.m.

32466 Walker Road 8:25 a.m.

Redwood Boulevard & Woodstock Ave. 8:28 a.m.

Herrmann Drive & Surrey Lane 8:31 a.m.

32721 Carriage Lane 8:33 a.m.

School: Erieview 8:35 a.m.

32220 Woodfield Drive 8:40 a.m.

32896 Sorrento Lane 8:48 a.m.

School: Redwood 8:53 a.m.

Erieview a.m. Bus #32

Mrs. Toledo

Ashwood Drive & Electric Boulevard 8:07 a.m.

Moore Road & York St. 8:08 a.m.

Moore Road & Somerset Lane 8:09 a.m.

525 Moore Rd. Leaps & Bounds Daycare 8:12 a.m.

Walker Road & Vintage Pt 8:19 a.m.

522 Legends Row 8:20 a.m.

Legacy Point Parkway & Legends Row 8:22 a.m.

Buckhead Court & Legacy Point Pkwy 8:22 a.m.

32480 English Turn 8:24 a.m.

516 Danbury Lane 8:25 a.m.

Armour And Canterbury 8:27 a.m.

Nantucket Drive & Gurss Road 8:29 a.m.

365 Avon Point Avenue 8:29 a.m.

Avon Point Avenue & Bridgeport Court 8:30 a.m.

Nantucket Drive & Bridgeport Court 8:30 a.m.

Avon Point Avenue & Nantucket Drive 8:31 a.m.

Next Generation 8:34 a.m.

School: Erieview 8:40 a.m.

Erieview Mid Day Bus #20

Mrs. Leonard

School: Erieview 11:43 a.m.

Vineyard Road & Midway Road 11:45 a.m.

Electric Boulevard & Cherry Lane 11:47 a.m.

256 Williamsburg Drive 11:49 a.m.

Woodfield Drive & Briargate Court 11:50 a.m.

32352 Stoney Brook Drive 11:52 a.m.

Jaycox & Redwood 11:54 a.m.

Hickory Lane & Sycamore Circle 11:56 a.m.

Mulberry Lane & Walnut Court 11:57 a.m.

450 Nantucket Drive 12:04 p.m.

Nantucket Drive & Gurss Road 12:06 p.m.

32341 Legacy Point Parkway 12:11 p.m.

569 Long Cove 12:14 p.m.

Jaycox Road & Gable Lane 12:18 p.m.

Jaycox Road & Monaco Pl 12:20 p.m.

Jaycox & Redwood 12:22 p.m.

166 Jaycox Road 12:25 p.m.

School: Erieview 12:28 p.m.

Bus Garage 12:31 p.m.

Eastview a.m. Bus #22

Mrs. Gagnon

St. Joseph 7:53 a.m.

Monticello Drive & Liberty Rose Drive 8:04 a.m.

699 Lear Road 8:05 a.m.

Hunt Club Way & Horseshoe Way 8:09 a.m.

Lear Road & Country Club Drive 8:11 a.m.

32137 Country Club Drive 8:12 a.m.

Augusta Drive & Sawmill Drive 8:13 a.m.

32129 Deerfield Drive 8:15 a.m.

Deerfield Drive & Sawmill Drive 8:16 a.m.

Sawmill Drive & Button Bush 8:18 a.m.

32192 Teasel Court 8:19 a.m.

Marbrook Lane & Teasel Court after Turn 8:20 a.m.

Marbrook Lane & Dorchester Drive 8:22 a.m.

Marbrook Lane & Hampton Court 8:22 a.m.

Marbrook Lane & Cambridge Circle 8:23 a.m.

Marbrook Lane & Bexley Circle 8:25 a.m.

544 Marbrook Lane 8:25 a.m.

Walker Road & Ashley Circle 8:27 a.m.

School: Eastview 8:30 a.m.

Bus Garage 8:46 a.m.

Eastview a.m. Bus #27

Mrs. Mears

Bus Garage 7:59 a.m.

Inwood Boulevard & Redwood Blvd 8:02 a.m.

Lake Road & Parkland Drive 8:07 a.m.

Moore Road & Somerset Lane 8:10 a.m.

525 Moore Rd Leaps & Bounds Daycare 8:12 a.m.

Miller Road & Aqua Marine Boulevard 8:14 a.m.

31900 Pondside Drive 8:28 a.m.

Treeside Lane & Millside Lane 8:31 a.m.

Hazelwood Lane & Treeside Lane 8:33 a.m.

523 Treeside Lane 8:33 a.m.

School: Eastview 8:37 a.m.

Eastview a.m. Bus #29

Mrs. Storch

Next Generation 7:55 a.m.

Chancellor Court & Walker Road 8:00 a.m.

465 Long Pointe Drive 8:04 a.m.

Long Pointe Drive & Bounty Way 8:06 a.m.

Long Pointe Drive & Stowaway Cove 8:06 a.m.

Long Pointe Drive & Tradewinds Drive 8:07 a.m.

317 Long Pointe Drive 8:08 a.m.

215 Seaward Way 8:10 a.m.

Westwind Drive & Port Cove Circle 8:11 a.m.

Bayview Drive & Bounty Way 8:12 a.m.

31785 Bayview Drive 8:14 a.m.

315 Bayview Drive 8:15 a.m.

Tradewinds Drive & Bayview Drive 8:15 a.m.

Windward Way & Bayview Drive 8:16 a.m.

374 Windward Way 8:16 a.m.

Windward Way & Tradewinds Drive 8:17 a.m.

Tradewinds Drive & Bounty Way 8:17 a.m.

Westwind Drive & Tradewinds Drive 8:18 a.m.

31940 Walker Road 8:22 a.m.

Maximum Independent Living

Behind Giant Eagle 8:23 a.m.

School: Eastview 8:26 a.m.

Hunt Club Way & Horseshoe Way East 8:40 a.m.

Carriage Lane & Herrmann Drive 8:55 a.m.

School: Redwood 9:00 a.m.

Bus Garage 9:05 a.m.

Eastview a.m. Bus #30

Mrs. Mckinley

Lear Road & Creekside Drive 8:08 a.m.

31854 Hazelwood Lane 8:11 a.m.

Bridgeside Drive & Hazelwood Lane 8:11 a.m.

Arborside Lane & Bridgeside Drive 8:13 a.m.

Millside Lane & Arborside Lane 8:15 a.m.

Bridgeside Drive & Millside Lane 8:16 a.m.

Parkside Drive & Millside Lane 8:17 a.m.

Parkside Drive & Gardenside Drive 8:21 a.m.

613 Parkside Drive 8:21 a.m.

535 Parkside Drive 8:21 a.m.

457 Anchors Weigh 8:23 a.m.

Windward Way & Leeward Court 8:26 a.m.

Kinder Care Day Care Lear Road 8:31 a.m.

School: Eastview 8:35 a.m.

407 Lear Road Kindercare Day Care 8:50 a.m.

School: Redwood 8:57 a.m.

Bus Garage 9:12 a.m.

Eastview Mid Day Bus #16

Mrs. Vorisek

School: Eastview 11:35 a.m.

32067 Lake Road 11:37 a.m.

31953 Lake Road 11:39 a.m.

Electric Boulevard & Cove Avenue 11:42 a.m.

346 Regatta Drive 11:44 a.m.

209 Seaward Way 11:49 a.m.

408 Windward Way 11:52 a.m.

620 Treeside Lane 11:56 a.m.

31900 Pondside Drive 11:58 a.m.

699 Lear Road 12:01 p.m.

32097 Teasel Court 12:02 p.m.

Sawmill Drive & Button Bush 12:03 p.m.

32110 Deerfield Drive 12:05 p.m.

Kinder Care Day Care Lear Road 12:08 p.m.

Woodfield Drive & Briargate Court 12:13 p.m.

230 Parsons Drive 12:16 p.m.

Vineyard Road & Midway Road 12:18 p.m.

School: Erieview 12:18 p.m.

ALHS a.m. Bus #17

Mrs. Tarone

Bus Garage 7:09 a.m.

Dorchester Drive & Marbrook Lane 7:17 a.m.

32150 Teasel Court 7:17 a.m.

32178 Teasel Court 7:18 a.m.

373 Lear Road 7:21 a.m.

School: ALHS 7:28 a.m.

ALHS a.m. Bus #20

Mrs. Leonard

Bus Garage 7:00 a.m.

32849 Fox Chappel Lane 7:09 a.m.

Curtis Drive & Redwood Boulevard 7:15 a.m.

School: ALHS 7:20 a.m.

ALHS a.m. Bus #27

Mrs. Mears

Bus Garage 7:17 a.m.

157 Somerset Lane 7:25 a.m.

School: ALHS 7:40 a.m.

Holy Trinity a.m. Bus #10

Mrs. Kepic

Bus Garage 6:26 a.m.

Mulberry Lane & Hickory Lane 6:33 a.m.

609 Bridgeside Drive 6:38 a.m.

32166 Teasel Court 6:41 a.m.

* School: Holy Trinity 6:50 a.m.

Jvs/Lca a.m. Bus #7

Mrs. Hutson

Bus Garage 6:36 a.m.

Avon Lake High School 6:38 a.m.

Redwood Boulevard & Curtis Drive 6:43 a.m.

Electric Boulevard & Curtis Drive 6:44 a.m.

* Town Center Near The Old Tops 6:50 a.m.

* School: Jvs 7:35 a.m.

Bus Garage 7:50 a.m.

Lake Ridge a.m. #10

Mrs. Kepic

Lear Road & Krebs Road 7:38 a.m.

Pondside Drive & Woodbridge Way 7:40 a.m.

Kindercare Child Care 7:44 a.m.

Ventanas Circle & Finestera Lane 7:46 a.m.

Ventanas Circle & Dakota Run 7:47 a.m.

Williamsburg Drive & Division Road 7:49 a.m.

Walker Road & Chancellor Court 7:53 a.m.

Walker Road & Montego Court 7:54 a.m.

464 Anchors Weigh Drive 7:56 a.m.

370 Windward Way 7:58 a.m.

Brunswick Drive & Newbury Boulevard 8:01 a.m.

31810 Lake Road 8:03 a.m.

32180 Lake Road 8:05 a.m.

55 Coveland Drive 8:06 a.m.

32652 Lake Road 8:08 a.m.

225 Crestwood Drive 8:12 a.m.

521 Crossings Way 8:17 a.m.

School: Lake Ridge 8:24 a.m.

Bus Garage 8:34 a.m.

Learwood a.m. Bus #08

Mrs. Davies

Bus Garage 7:08 a.m.

32320 Stoney Brook Drive 7:13 a.m.

Stoney Brook Drive & Chestnut Court 7:14 a.m.

Greenbriar Drive & Redwood Boulevard 7:15 a.m.

Greenbriar Drive & Birchwood Lane 7:16 a.m.

Greenbriar Drive & Orchard Park Drive 7:16 a.m.

Birchwood Lane & Orchard Park Drive 7:17 a.m.

Jaycox Road & Orchard Park Drive 7:17 a.m.

Monaco Pl & Jaycox Road 7:18 a.m.

247 Jaycox Road 7:18 a.m.

196 Jaycox Road 7:19 a.m.

Electric Boulevard & Beck Road 7:21 a.m.

School: Learwood 7:24 a.m.

Learwood a.m. Bus #11

Mrs. Forster

Bus Garage 7:07 a.m.

Jaycox Road & Pinehurst Drive 7:14 a.m.

Dorchester Drive & Wedgewood Drive 7:16 a.m.

Wedgewood Drive & Quail Hollow Cir 7:18 a.m.

Jaycox Road & Acacia Court 7:20 a.m.

Country Club Drive & Firestone Drive 7:21 a.m.

Country Club Drive & Sawmill Drive 7:22 a.m.

Augusta Drive & Sawmill Drive 7:23 a.m.

* Deerfield Drive & Sawmill Drive West 7:24 a.m.

School: Learwood 7:29 a.m.

Learwood a.m. Bus #12

Mrs. Scarpelli

Bus Garage 7:03 a.m.

Beachwood Avenue & Elmwood Avenue 7:06 a.m.

Redwood Boulevard & Beachwood Ave 7:08 a.m.

Redwood Boulevard & Inwood Blvd 7:09 a.m.

Dellwood Road & Durrell Avenue 7:11 a.m.

Durrell Avenue & Timberlane Court 7:12 a.m.

Redwood Boulevard & Timberlane Court 7:14 a.m.

School: Learwood 7:20 a.m.

Learwood a.m. Bus #14

Mrs. Callihan

Bus Garage 7:02 a.m.

32850 Lake Road 7:05 a.m.

32918 Lake Road 7:06 a.m.

Parkland Drive & Lake Road 7:10 a.m.

Lake Road & Woodstock Avenue 7:17 a.m.

Lake Road & Maplecliff Drive 7:18 a.m.

32596 Lake Road 7:18 a.m.

32522 Lake Road 7:19 a.m.

Lake Road & Jaycox Road 7:22 a.m.

32123 Lake Road 7:22 a.m.

School: Learwood 7:25 a.m.

Learwood a.m. Bus#16

Mrs. Vorisek

Bus Garage 7:01 a.m.

Lake Road & Lear Road 7:05 a.m.

Lake Road & South Point Drive 7:06 a.m.

31847 Lake Road 7:09 a.m.

31815 Lake Road 7:10 a.m.

Highland Avenue & Lake Road 7:10 a.m.

31697 Lake Road 7:11 a.m.

Brunswick Drive & Electric Boulevard 7:12 a.m.

Brunswick and Tradewinds North 7:14 a.m.

Tradewind and Brunswick South 7:15 a.m.

Regatta Drive & Maritime Court 7:17 a.m.

Leeward Court & Newport Court 7:19 a.m.

Leeward Court & Anchors Weigh Drive 7:20 a.m.

Walker Road & Anchors Weigh Drive 7:21 a.m.

31727 Walker Road 7:21 a.m.

School: Learwood 7:25 a.m.

Learwood a.m. Bus #19

Mrs. Moran

Bus Garage 6:59 a.m.

Electric Boulevard & Duff Drive 7:03 a.m.

Duff Drive & Redwood Boulevard 7:05 a.m.

Ashwood Drive & Redwood Boulevard 7:08 a.m.

Belmar Drive & Redwood Boulevard 7:08 a.m.

Crestwood Drive & Redwood Boulevard 7:10 a.m.

Redwood Boulevard & Moorewood Ave 7:10 a.m.

Moorewood Avenue & Canterbury Road 7:12 a.m.

Moorewood Avenue & Crestwood Drive 7:12 a.m.

Crestwood Drive & Canterbury Road 7:14 a.m.

Waterside Drive & Canterbury Road 7:14 a.m.

Crestwood Drive & Vinewood Drive 7:17 a.m.

School: Learwood 7:25 a.m.

Learwood a.m. Bus #22

Mrs. Gagnon

Bus Garage 6:50 a.m.

Woodbridge Way & Woodside Circle 7:02 a.m.

Pondside Dr & Woodbridge Way after Turn 7:03 a.m.

Lakeside Drive & Del Lane 7:05 a.m.

Hunt Club Way & Horseshoe Way 7:08 a.m.

Winners Circle & Jockey’s Circle 7:10 a.m.

Woodbridge Way & Winners Circle 7:12 a.m.

Derby Way & Winners Circle 7:14 a.m.

753 Lear Road 7:19 a.m.

Handford Boulevard & Lear Road 7:21 a.m.

Lear Road & Dorchester Drive 7:21 a.m.

Lear Road & Liberty Rose Drive 7:23 a.m.

School: Learwood 7:25 a.m.

Learwood a.m. Bus #23

Mrs. Miller

Bus Garage 6:56 a.m.

York St. & Moore Road 7:02 a.m.

Moore Road & June St. 7:02 a.m.

216 Moore Road 7:04 a.m.

264 Moore Road 7:04 a.m.

620 Avon Belden Road 7:11 a.m.

Avon Belden Road & Ryeberry Lane 7:14 a.m.

Avon Belden Road & Belmont Drive 7:15 a.m.

School: Learwood 7:24 a.m.

Learwood a.m. Bus #25

Mrs. Van Meter

Bus Garage 6:55 a.m.

33826 Lake Road 7:04 a.m.

33811 Lake Road 7:05 a.m.

Miller Road & Electric Boulevard 7:06 a.m.

Miller Road & Aqua Marine Boulevard 7:07 a.m.

Walker Road & Belmar Drive 7:12 a.m.

Walker Road & Cedarwood Road 7:12 a.m.

407 Armour Road 7:17 a.m.

Nantucket Drive & Gurss Road 7:18 a.m.

Nantucket Drive & Avon Point Avenue 7:20 a.m.

Walker Road & Avon Point Avenue 7:20 a.m.

School: Learwood 7:25 a.m.

Learwood a.m. Bus #28

Mrs. Hosier

Bus Garage 6:59 a.m.

Walker Road & Waterside Drive 7:04 a.m.

Ambleside Drive & Crossings Way 7:07 a.m.

Crossings Way & Whitaker Cove 7:08 a.m.

Webber Road & Hyannis Port Drive 7:09 a.m.

33090 Webber Road 7:10 a.m.

Webber Road & Fox Chappel Lane 7:11 a.m.

Deer Run Lane & Webber Road 7:12 a.m.

Webber Road & Sorrento Lane 7:13 a.m.

Danbury Lane & Rockwood Court 7:18 a.m.

Buckhead Court & Legacy Point Pkwy 7:19 a.m.

Legacy Point Parkway & Legends Row 7:20 a.m.

School: Learwood 7:25 a.m.

Learwood a.m. Bus #29

Mrs. Storch

Bus Garage 6:57 a.m.

Walker Road & Brennans Court 7:03 a.m.

Windward Way & Leeward Court 7:05 a.m.

Windward Way & Bayview Drive 7:06 a.m.

Tradewinds Drive & Bayview Drive 7:08 a.m.

Tradewinds Drive & Windward Way 7:09 a.m.

Bayview Drive & Westwind Drive 7:10 a.m.

Westwind Drive & Port Cove Circle 7:12 a.m.

Long Pointe Drive & Tradewinds Drive 7:14 a.m.

Long Pointe Drive & Bounty Way 7:16 a.m.

School: Learwood 7:23 a.m.

Learwood a.m. Bus #30

Mrs. Mckinley

Bus Garage 7:03 a.m.

Centennial Drive & Electric Boulevard 7:08 a.m.

Parkwood Avenue & Electric Boulevard 7:09 a.m.

Inwood Boulevard & Electric Boulevard 7:11 a.m.

Electric Boulevard & Glenview Drive 7:11 a.m.

Electric Boulevard & Fay Avenue 7:13 a.m.

Cherry Lane & Electric Boulevard 7:14 a.m.

Electric Boulevard & Parsons Drive 7:15 a.m.

School: Learwood 7:20 a.m.

Learwood a.m. Bus 31

Mrs. Thomas

Bus Garage 7:03 a.m.

Avon Belden Road & Carriage Lane 7:06 a.m.

Woodstock Avenue & Surrey Lane 7:08 a.m.

Redwood Boulevard & Woodstock Ave 7:09 a.m.

Woodstock Avenue & Greenwood Dr 7:11 a.m.

Greenwood Drive & Lewis Avenue 7:12 a.m.

Avon Belden Road & Belle Road 7:13 a.m.

Avon Belden Road & Coventry Court 7:13 a.m.

378 Avon Belden Road 7:14 a.m.

Spinnaker Drive & Woodstock Avenue 7:17 a.m.

Walker Road & Danbury Lane 7:19 a.m.

Walker Road & Legends Row 7:21 a.m.

Walker Road & Britannia Parkway 7:21 a.m.

Chancellor Court & Walker Road 7:23 a.m.

School: Learwood 7:26 a.m.

Learwood a.m. Bus #32

Mrs. Toledo

Bus Garage 7:09 a.m.

Drummond Drive & Electric Boulevard 7:10 a.m.

Electric Boulevard & Forest Hill Drive 7:11 a.m.

Marbrook Lane & Bexley Circle 7:18 a.m.

Marbrook Lane & Cambridge Circle 7:19 a.m.

Teasel Court & Marbrook Lane 7:19 a.m.

32178 Teasel Court 7:20 a.m.

School: Learwood 7:25 a.m.

Learwood a.m. Bus 33

Mr. Sorg

Bus Garage 7:06 a.m.

Parkside Drive & Gardenside Drive 7:15 a.m.

Parkside Drive & Millside Lane 7:15 a.m.

Treeside Lane & Millside Lane 7:17 a.m.

Treeside Lane & Hazelwood Lane 7:19 a.m.

Bridgeside Drive & Hazelwood Lane 7:20 a.m.

School: Learwood 7:25 a.m.

Menlo Park a.m. Bus #4

Mrs. Chernock

Bus Garage 7:17 a.m.

214 Avon Belden Road 7:19 a.m.

33308 Electric Boulevard 7:23 a.m.

33129 Lake Road 7:25 a.m.

603 Crossings Way 7:34 a.m.

Spinnaker Drive & Woodstock Avenue 7:41 a.m.

Buckhead Court & Legacy Point Pkwy 7:45 a.m.

718 Wedgewood Drive 7:48 a.m.

32109 Deerfield Drive 7:49 a.m.

31636 Winners Circle 7:53 a.m.

681 Bridgeside Drive 7:55 a.m.

Millside Lane & Parkside Drive 7:57 a.m.

School: Menlo Park Academy 8:25 a.m.

Redwood a.m. Bus #11

Mrs. Forster

Lake Road & Brookfield Road 8:03 a.m.

Christ Lutheran Ch Good Kids Childcare 8:11 a.m.

188 Avon Belden Road 8:16 a.m.

Avon Belden Road & Glenview Drive 8:17 a.m.

Avon Belden Road & Ryeberry Lane 8:23 a.m.

32615 Belmont Drive 8:26 a.m.

659 Avon Belden Road 8:28 a.m.

561 Avon Belden Road 8:28 a.m.

Walker Road & Cedarwood Road 8:31 a.m.

Waterside Drive & Cascade Court 8:32 a.m.

Waterside Drive & Canterbury Road 8:33 a.m.

School: Redwood 8:36 a.m.

459 Waterside Drive 8:53 a.m.

33039 Canterbury Road 8:55 a.m.

32991 Durrell Avenue 8:56 a.m.

School: Leaps Redwood 8:57 a.m.

Bus Garage 9:02 a.m.

Redwood a.m. Bus #12

Mrs. Scarpelli

378 Avon Belden Road 8:08 a.m.

400 Avon Belden Road 8:08 a.m.

32576 Walker Road 8:11 a.m.

Spinnaker Drive & Woodstock Avenue 8:12 a.m.

371 Avon Belden Road 8:13 a.m.

Belle Road & Avon Belden Road 8:16 a.m.

311 Avon Belden Road 8:16 a.m.

32750 Redwood Boulevard 8:16 a.m.

Belle Road & Woodstock Avenue 8:18 a.m.

Belle Road & Lewis Avenue 8:19 a.m.

Greenwood Drive & Lewis Avenue 8:21 a.m.

32611 Redwood Boulevard 8:22 a.m.

Woodstock Avenue & Surrey Lane 8:23 a.m.

32656 Surrey Lane 8:25 a.m.

32591 Surrey Lane 8:26 a.m.

Carriage Lane & Herrmann Drive 8:27 a.m.

Carriage Lane & Lewis Drive 8:27 a.m.

32672 Carriage Lane 8:28 a.m.

32726 Carriage Lane 8:28 a.m.

School: Redwood 8:32 a.m.

Bus Garage 8:37 a.m.

Redwood a.m. Bus #17

Mrs. Tarone

Electric Boulevard & Brookfield Road 8:06 a.m.

Beck Road & Electric Boulevard 8:12 a.m.

Electric Boulevard & Herrmann Drive 8:15 a.m.

Glenview Drive & Electric Boulevard 8:17 a.m.

Inwood Boulevard & Electric Boulevard 8:18 a.m.

Centennial Drive & Electric Boulevard 8:21 a.m.

216 Moore Road 8:25 a.m.

Leaps & Bounds Daycare 8:28 a.m.

Crossings Way & Ambleside Drive 8:33 a.m.

Belmar Drive On The Circle 8:35 a.m.

School: Redwood 8:41 a.m.

Bus Garage 8:47 a.m.

Redwood a.m. Bus #20

Mrs. Leonard

St. Joseph 7:59 a.m.

Hunt Club Way & Horseshoe Way East 8:10 a.m.

Hunt Club Way & Winners Circle 8:11 a.m.

Winners Circle & Jockey’s Circle 8:12 a.m.

31571 Winners Circle 8:13 a.m.

Woodbridge Way & Winners Circle East 8:14 a.m.

Woodbridge Way & Winners Circle W 8:15 a.m.

31657 Winners Circle 8:15 a.m.

Derby Way & Winners Circle 8:16 a.m.

Hunt Club Way & Horseshoe Way W 8:18 a.m.

Handford Boulevard & Lear Road 8:21 a.m.

32460 Walker Road 8:26 a.m.

Armour Road & Spinnaker Drive 8:27 a.m.

32564 Spinnaker Drive 8:28 a.m.

Next Generation Day Care 8:30 a.m.

School: Redwood 8:35 a.m.

Bus Garage 8:40 a.m.

Redwood a.m. Bus #26

Mrs. Ogle

Bus Garage 8:00 a.m.

32603 Walker Road 8:12 a.m.

Bounty Way & Beacon Court 8:19 a.m.

Bridgeside Drive & Woodbridge Way 8:22 a.m.

Woodbridge Way & Woodside Circle 8:23 a.m.

Woodbridge Way & Fieldstone Circle 8:23 a.m.

Pondside Drive & Woodbridge Way 8:24 a.m.

31962 Pondside Drive 8:25 a.m.

Lakeside Drive & Del Lane 8:26 a.m.

407 Lear Road Kindercare Day Care 8:31 a.m.

457 Crestwood Drive 8:37 a.m.

416 Crestwood Drive 8:37 a.m.

Crestwood Drive & Canterbury Road 8:38 a.m.

School: Redwood 8:40 a.m.

Bus Garage 8:45 a.m.

Redwood Mid Day Kindergarten Bus #7

Mrs. Hutson

School: Redwood 11:37 a.m.

Carriage Lane & Herrmann Drive 11:41 a.m.

Next Generation Day Care 11:46 a.m.

* Hunt Club Way & Horseshoe Way E 11:57 a.m.

Winners Circle & Jockey’s Circle 11:58 a.m.

31506 Winners Circle 12:00 p.m.

* 31625 Woodbridge Way 12:00 p.m.

31636 Winners Circle 12:01 p.m.

31620 Winners Circle 12:02 p.m.

31957 Pondside Drive 12:05 p.m.

32577 Spinnaker Drive 12:13 p.m.

Spinnaker Drive & Woodstock Avenue 12:14 p.m.

Next Generation Day Care 12:15 p.m.

Belle Road & Lewis Avenue 12:15 p.m.

School: Redwood 12:18 p.m.

Bus Garage 12:23 p.m.

Redwood Mid Day Kindergarten Bus #11

Mrs. Forster

School: Redwood 11:37 a.m.

32991 Durrell Avenue 11:38 a.m.

33039 Canterbury Road 11:39 a.m.

33131 Canterbury Road 11:40 a.m.

Waterside Drive & Canterbury Road 11:41 a.m.

Waterside Drive & Cascade Court 11:41 a.m.

459 Waterside Drive 11:42 a.m.

Belmar Drive On The Circle 11:44 a.m.

Moore Road & Somerset Lane 11:47 a.m.

32929 Electric Boulevard 11:53 a.m.

Christ Lutheran Ch. Good Kids Childcare 11:55 a.m.

32820 Lake Road 11:55 a.m.

Electric Boulevard & Brookfield Road 11:57 a.m.

188 Avon Belden Road 11:59 a.m.

32641 Belle Road 12:02 p.m.

Belle Road & Lewis Avenue 12:02 p.m.

Redwood Boulevard & Woodstock Ave 12:02 p.m.

400 Avon Belden Road 12:02 p.m.

Electric Boulevard & Brookfield Road 12:02 p.m.

Waterside Drive & Canterbury Road 12:08 p.m.

33115 Canterbury Road 12:08 p.m.

School: Redwood 12:10 p.m.

Redwood Leaps Mid Day #31

Mrs. Thomas

School: Redwood 11:38 a.m.

229 Berkshire Road 11:40 a.m.

166 Fairfield Road 11:41 a.m.

32896 Sorrento Lane 11:46 a.m.

32220 Woodfield Drive 11:54 a.m.

213 South Point Drive 11:59 a.m.

407 Lear Road Kindercare Day Care 12:03 p.m.

595 Legends Row 12:20 p.m.

512 Belfrey Court 12:23 p.m.

Electric Boulevard & Armour Road 12:28 p.m.

165 Belmar Drive 12:33 p.m.

Leaps & Bounds Daycare 12:37 p.m.

School: Redwood 12:43 p.m.

St. Joseph/Troy a.m. Bus #2

Mrs. Bomba

Bus Garage 7:06 a.m.

620 Avon Belden Road 7:10 a.m.

654 Avon Belden Road 7:10 a.m.

* Avon Belden Road & Ryeberry Lane 7:12 a.m.

Avon Belden Road & Belmont Drive 7:14 a.m.

659 Avon Belden Road 7:14 a.m.

32603 Walker Road 7:16 a.m.

* 538 Parkside Drive 7:20 a.m.

* Parkside Drive & Gardenside Drive 7:21 a.m.

* Parkside Drive & Millside Lane 7:23 a.m.

* Woodbridge Way & Bridgeside Drive 7:23 a.m.

Woodbridge Way & Woodside Circle 7:24 a.m.

Woodbridge Way & Fieldstone Circle 7:24 a.m.

Pondside Drive & Woodbridge Way 7:25 a.m.

31962 Pondside Drive 7:26 a.m.

655 Lakeside Drive 7:27 a.m.

Hunt Club Way & Horseshoe Way 7:29 a.m.

Hunt Club Way & Winners Circle 7:29 a.m.

* Winners Circle & Jockey’s Circle 7:30 a.m.

31517 Winners Circle 7:32 a.m.

* Woodbridge Way & Winners Circle E 7:32 a.m.

* 31649 Winners Circle 7:33 a.m.

Hunt Club Way & Horseshoe Way W 7:34 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:46 a.m.

School: Troy 7:51 a.m.

St. Joseph/Troy a.m. Bus #8

Mrs. Davies

School: Learwood 7:25 a.m.

* Country Club Drive & Oakmont Drive 7:31 a.m.

* Country Club Drive & Firestone Drive 7:32 a.m.

* Acacia Court & Jaycox Road 7:34 a.m.

Jaycox Road & Margie Lane 7:34 a.m.

Williamsburg Drive & Bethany Court 7:37 a.m.

* Williamsburg Drive & Dakota Run 7:38 a.m.

* Hawthorne Court & Williamsburg Drive 7:38 a.m.

Williamsburg Drive & Woodfield Drive 7:40 a.m.

Williamsburg Drive & Woodfield Drive 7:40 a.m.

* Woodfield Drive & Briargate Court 7:41 a.m.

* 225 Jaycox Road 7:44 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:50 a.m.

School: Troy 7:55 a.m.

St. Joseph/Troy a.m. Bus#11

Mrs. Forster

School: Learwood 7:22 a.m.

Lear Road & Gramercy Lane 7:23 a.m.

* Lear Road & Ventanas Circle North 7:24 a.m.

* Ventanas Circle & Pamilla Circle 7:25 a.m.

* Ventanas Circle & Finestera Lane 7:27 a.m.

Division Road & Fredericksburg Drive 7:29 a.m.

* Williamsburg Drive & Electric Blvd 7:31 a.m.

* Electric Boulevard & Jamestown Pkwy 7:31 a.m.

Armour Road & Lake Road 7:33 a.m.

* Lake Road & Herrmann Drive 7:33 a.m.

32596 Lake Road 7:34 a.m.

Lake Road & Maplecliff Drive 7:35 a.m.

* Lake Road & Englewood Drive 7:35 a.m.

Woodstock Avenue & Lake Road 7:35 a.m.

* 32822 Lake Road 7:35 a.m.

* 32878 Lake Road 7:36 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:38 a.m.

33089 Lake Road 7:40 a.m.

Duff Drive & Electric Boulevard 7:43 a.m.

School: Troy 7:46 a.m.

St. Joseph/Troy a.m. Bus #12

Mrs. Scarpelli

School: Learwood 7:25 a.m.

* Walker Road & Belfrey Court 7:28 a.m.

32420 Walker Road 7:28 a.m.

* 32466 Walker Road 7:29 a.m.

* Spinnaker Drive & Armour Road 7:30 a.m.

* Armour Road & Gurss Road 7:32 a.m.

* Nantucket Drive & Gurss Road 7:32 a.m.

* Avon Point Avenue & Bridgeport Court 7:33 a.m.

* 422 Nantucket Drive 7:35 a.m.

* Avon Point Avenue & Nantucket Drive 7:35 a.m.

* 514 Danbury Lane 7:37 a.m.

* 535 Rockwood Court 7:38 a.m.

* 518 Rockwood Court 7:39 a.m.

* Rockwood Court & Danbury Lane 7:40 a.m.

32591 Walker Road 7:41 a.m.

32701 Walker Road 7:42 a.m.

School: Troy 7:47 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:52 a.m.

St. Joe’s/Troy a.m. Bus #14

Mrs. Callihan

School: Learwood 7:28 a.m.

* Stoney Brook Drive & Chestnut Court 7:31 a.m.

* Greenbriar Drive & Redwood Blvd 7:33 a.m.

Greenbriar Drive & Birchwood Lane 7:34 a.m.

Greenbriar Drive & Orchard Park Drive 7:35 a.m.

* Birchwood Lane & Orchard Park Drive 7:36 a.m.

* 32298 Brandon Place 7:37 a.m.

* 32394 Brandon Place 7:38 a.m.

* Britannia Parkway & Nottingham Drive 7:39 a.m.

Britannia Parkway & Regency Court 7:39 a.m.

* Redwood Boulevard & James Circle 7:44 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:47 a.m.

School: Troy 7:52 a.m.

St. Joseph/Troy a.m. Bus #15

Mrs. Korney

Bus Garage 7:10 a.m.

* Windward Way & Leeward Court 7:20 a.m.

* Regatta Drive & Maritime Court 7:22 a.m.

Brunswick Drive & Compass Cove 7:23 a.m.

* 31706 Tradewinds Drive 7:24 a.m.

* Leeward Court & Tradewinds Drive 7:25 a.m.

* Leeward Court & Driftwood Court 7:28 a.m.

Leeward Court & Sailors Cove 7:28 a.m.

* Leeward Court & Anchors Weigh Drive 7:29 a.m.

* 460 Anchors Weigh Drive 7:29 a.m.

31727 Walker Road 7:30 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:39 a.m.

Fairfield Road & Elmwood Avenue 7:40 a.m.

Redwood Boulevard & Fairfield Road 7:41 a.m.

School: Troy 7:48 a.m.

St. Joseph/Troy a.m. Bus #16

Mrs. Vorisek

School: Learwood 7:23 a.m.

* Treeside Lane & Millside Lane 7:27 a.m.

* Arborside Lane & Millside Lane 7:28 a.m.

* 571 Bridgeside Drive 7:30 a.m.

* Hazelwood Lane & Bridgeside Drive 7:32 a.m.

* 31866 Hazelwood Lane 7:33 a.m.

* Hazelwood Lane & Treeside Lane 7:34 a.m.

* 529 Treeside Lane 7:36 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:48 a.m.

School: Troy 7:53 a.m.

St. Joseph/Troy a.m. Bus #17

Mrs. Tarone

285 Nolita Circle 7:34 a.m.

* 473 Moorewood Avenue 7:42 a.m.

Moorewood Avenue & Maplewood Ct 7:43 a.m.

* Moorewood Avenue & Canterbury Rd 7:43 a.m.

* Moorewood Avenue & Durrell Ave 7:44 a.m.

* Dellwood Road & Durrell Ave 7:46 a.m.

School: Troy 7:48 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:53 a.m.

St. Joseph/Troy a.m. Bus #18

Mrs. Peters

Bus Garage 7:15 a.m.

32123 Lake Road 7:19 a.m.

31953 Lake Road 7:20 a.m.

Cove Avenue & Electric Boulevard 7:21 a.m.

191 Highland Avenue 7:22 a.m.

Highland Avenue & Lake Road 7:24 a.m.

* Brunswick Drive & Electric Boulevard 7:26 a.m.

* Newbury Boulevard & Salem Court 7:27 a.m.

Lake Road & Brunswick Drive 7:28 a.m.

* Lake Road And N. Point/Lear Road 7:32 a.m.

Lake Road & Coveland Drive 7:33 a.m.

* Electric Boulevard & Forest Hill Drive 7:35 a.m.

Electric Boulevard & Brookfield Road 7:37 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:39 a.m.

Electric Boulevard & Parkwood Avenue 7:46 a.m.

Electric Boulevard & Crestwood Drive 7:46 a.m.

Centennial Drive & Electric Boulevard 7:47 a.m.

School: Troy 7:50 a.m.

St. Joseph/Troy a.m. Bus #19

Mrs. Moran

School: Learwood 7:29 a.m.

* Lear Road & Gedeohn Avenue 7:32 a.m.

* Electric Boulevard & Beck Road 7:34 a.m.

* Electric Boulevard & Parsons Drive 7:34 a.m.

* Electric Boulevard & Fay Avenue 7:35 a.m.

* Electric Boulevard & Avon Point Ave 7:35 a.m.

* Electric Boulevard & Drummond Drive 7:36 a.m.

Electric Boulevard & Beachdale Drive 7:36 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:39 a.m.

School: Troy 7:45 a.m.

St. Joseph/Troy a.m. Bus #20

Mrs. Leonard

ALHS 7:21 a.m.

Rosewood Drive & Lake Road 7:25 a.m.

Lake Road & Parkland Drive 7:26 a.m.

33324 Lake Road 7:26 a.m.

33826 Lake Road 7:32 a.m.

33880 Lake Road 7:33 a.m.

33811 Lake Road 7:34 a.m.

Miller Road & Electric Boulevard 7:35 a.m.

* 151 Miller Road 7:36 a.m.

Miller Road & Aqua Marine Boulevard 7:36 a.m.

* Moore Road & Chatham Drive 7:39 a.m.

* Moore Road & Charleston Avenue 7:40 a.m.

Moore Road & June St. 7:41 a.m.

* Moore Road & York St. 7:42 a.m.

33339 Lake Road 7:42 a.m.

School: Troy 7:45 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:50 a.m.

St. Joseph/Troy a.m. Bus #22

Mrs. Gagnon

School: Learwood 7:28 a.m.

* Lear Road & Creekside Drive 7:29 a.m.

* Kindercare Day Care 7:30 a.m.

* Walker Road & Chancellor Court 7:32 a.m.

* Walnut Court & Mulberry Lane 7:32 a.m.

* Mulberry Lane & Hickory Lane 7:33 a.m.

* Hickory Lane & Sycamore Circle 7:33 a.m.

* Spinnaker Drive & Woodstock Avenue 7:37 a.m.

* Next Generation 7:38 a.m.

* Inwood Boulevard & Redwood Blvd 7:40 a.m.

School: Troy 7:45 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:53 a.m.

St. Joseph/Troy a.m. Bus #23

Mrs. Miller

School: Learwood 7:25 a.m.

* Wedgewood Dr & Quail Hollow Cir W 7:30 a.m.

* Wedgewood Drive & Pinehurst Dr 7:33 a.m.

* 575 Wedgewood Drive 7:33 a.m.

* 623 Landerwood Lane 7:35 a.m.

Jaycox Road & Gable Lane 7:38 a.m.

* Jaycox Road & Dakota Run 7:39 a.m.

Jaycox Road & Stoney Brook Drive 7:40 a.m.

194 Jaycox Road 7:40 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:46 a.m.

School: Troy 7:51 a.m.

St. Joseph/Troy a.m. Bus #25

Mrs. Van Meter

Learwood 7:26 a.m.

* Marbrook Lane & Cambridge Circle 7:29 a.m.

* Marbrook Lane & Hampton Court 7:30 a.m.

* Dorchester Drive & Marbrook Lane 7:31 a.m.

* Dorchester Drive & Wedgewood Drive 7:33 a.m.

* 391 Crestwood Drive 7:41 a.m.

Crestwood Drive & Canterbury Road 7:42 a.m.

* Crestwood Drive & Vinewood Oval 7:42 a.m.

* Crestwood Drive & Redwood Blvd 7:44 a.m.

School: Troy 7:46 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:53 a.m.

St. Joseph/Troy a.m. Bus #28

Mrs. Hosier

522 Legends Row 7:29 a.m.

* Legacy Point Pkwy & Legends Row 7:31 a.m.

* Buckhead Court & Legacy Point Pkwy 7:32 a.m.

* English Turn & Legacy Point Pkwy 7:33 a.m.

Long Cove & Greystone Circle 7:37 a.m.

Walker Road & Cedarwood Road 7:40 a.m.

* Waterside Drive & Cascade Court 7:41 a.m.

Waterside Drive & Canterbury Road 7:42 a.m.

Canterbury Road & Waterside Drive 7:42 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:47 a.m.

School: Troy 7:52 a.m.

St. Joseph/Troy a.m. Bus #29

Mrs. Storch

School: Learwood 7:22 a.m.

Montego Court & Walker Road 7:22 a.m.

* Windward Way & Lookout Court 7:24 a.m.

* Windward Way & Tradewinds Drive 7:24 a.m.

* Bayview Drive & Tradewinds Drive 7:26 a.m.

* 303 Bayview Drive 7:28 a.m.

* Bounty Way & Tradewinds Drive 7:30 a.m.

* 350 Westwind Drive 7:30 a.m.

Westwind Drive & Long Pointe Drive 7:31 a.m.

* 215 Seaward Way 7:33 a.m.

* Westwind Drive & Starboard Cove 7:34 a.m.

* Westwind Drive & Port Cove Circle 7:35 a.m.

* Long Pointe Drive & Tradewinds Drive 7:37 a.m.

* Long Pointe Drive & Bounty Way 7:41 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:50 a.m.

School: Troy 7:57 a.m.

St. Joseph Troy a.m. Bus #30

Mrs. Mckinley

School: Learwood 7:17 a.m.

Belmar Drive On The Circle 7:31 a.m.

33215 Ambleside Drive 7:33 a.m.

* Crossings Way & Ambleside Drive 7:35 a.m.

* Crossings Way & Bayberry Court 7:36 a.m.

* Crossings Way & Whitaker Cove 7:37 a.m.

33090 Webber Road 7:39 a.m.

* Webber Road & Fox Chappel Lane 7:41 a.m.

* Webber Road & Deer Run Lane 7:43 a.m.

32816 Sorrento Lane 7:44 a.m.

32858 Sorrento Lane 7:46 a.m.

32892 Sorrento Lane 7:46 a.m.

School: Troy 7:50 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:55 a.m.

St. Joe’s/Troy a.m. Bus #31

Mrs. Thomas

Learwood 7:26 a.m.

* Grove St. & Norman Avenue 7:28 a.m.

Forest Boulevard & Grove St. 7:28 a.m.

* Forest Boulevard & Overlook Road 7:29 a.m.

* Tomahawk Drive & South Point Drive 7:31 a.m.

* Electric Boulevard & Mull Avenue 7:32 a.m.

* Electric Boulevard & Yoder Boulevard 7:36 a.m.

* Cherry Lane & Electric Boulevard 7:36 a.m.

231 Cherry Lane 7:37 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:43 a.m.

Moorewood Avenue & Elmwood Avenue 7:45 a.m.

School: Troy 7:48 a.m.

St. Joseph/Troy a.m. Bus #32

Mrs. Toledo

`32068 Teasel Court 7:29 a.m.

* 32150 Teasel Court 7:30 a.m.

* Teasel Court & Button Bush 7:31 a.m.

Button Bush & Sawmill Drive 7:31 a.m.

Button Bush & Sawmill Drive 7:31 a.m.

Deerfield Drive & Sawmill Drive East 7:32 a.m.

Deerfield Drive & Sawmill Drive East 7:32 a.m.

Deerfield Drive & Sawmill Drive West 7:32 a.m.

* Sawmill Drive & Augusta Drive 7:33 a.m.

* Country Club Drive & Sawmill Drive 7:34 a.m.

Lear Road & Country Club Drive 7:35 a.m.

* Lear Road & Handford Boulevard 7:36 a.m.

* Lear Road & Liberty Rose Drive 7:37 a.m.

School: Troy 7:48 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:53 a.m.

St. Joseph/Troy a.m. Bus #33

Mr. Sorg

School: Learwood 7:29 a.m.

* 311 Avon Belden Road 7:35 a.m.

* Redwood Blvd. & Woodstock Ave 7:37 a.m.

* Greenwood Drive & Redwood Blvd 7:38 a.m.

* Belle Road & Woodstock Avenue 7:40 a.m.

* Greenwood Drive & Woodstock Ave 7:40 a.m.

Woodstock Avenue & Surrey Lane 7:41 a.m.

* 32627 Carriage Lane 7:42 a.m.

* Carriage Lane & Woodstock Avenue 7:43 a.m.

* 271 Glenview Drive 7:44 a.m.

Glenview Drive & Parkview Drive 7:44 a.m.

School: St. Joseph 7:45 a.m.

School: Troy 7:50 a.m.

St. Joseph Mid Day Kindergarten Bus #19

Mrs. Moran

School: St. Joseph 11:20 a.m.

142 Sunset Road 11:25 a.m.

Ventanas Circle & Pamilla Circle 11:29 a.m.

363 Williamsburg Drive 11:31 a.m.

Treeside Lane & Millside Lane 11:37 a.m.

381 Bounty Way 11:41 a.m.

Bus Garage 11:50 a.m.

St. Raphael/St. Paul/Ruffing

a.m. bus #2

Mrs. Bomba

Troy 8:03 a.m.

Electric Boulevard & Jaycox Road 8:13 a.m.

Brunswick Drive & Regatta Drive 8:19 a.m.

* Brunswick Drive & Compass Cove 8:20 a.m.

* Regatta Drive & Commodore Court 8:21 a.m.

* Regatta Drive & Maritime Court 8:22 a.m.

Tags:


Print this story


In order to comment, you must agree to our user agreement and discussion guidelines.